The 1st Symposium of the  Euro Russian Network for Banking and Insurance Studies  is just finished. 

The initiative has been welcomed with great enthusiasm by the hosting University, partner Institutions and media.

PDFs of the delivered papers are available on demand, and  will be soon downloadable from the web

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

the interviews  ...  

 

 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oT5uTEvrQxk

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S8jjJrlXHoY

 

 

             

 

  

           

 

  

          

 

  

the list of participants ...

Main and Short Papers:

  1. Alexander ANIKIN  (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  2. Alexander BOROCHKIN (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  3. Darya DOVBYSH (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  4. Lioudmila EFIMOVA (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  5. Galina GOSPODARCHUK (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  6. Elisabetta GUALANDRI  (Department of Economics “Marco Biagi”, CEFIN, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, BPER Board Member—ITA)
  7. Michail GUREVICH (Higher School of Economics, Nizhni Novgorod)
  8. Iraj HASHI (Director, Centre for Research on Emerging Economies (CREE), Staffordshire University—UK)
  9. Olga HUDYAKOVA (Institute of Economics, Management and Nature, Siberian Federal University –Russian Fed)
  10. ANNA KARPOVA (Deputy Governor of the Nizhni Novgorod Regional Branch of the Social Insurance Fund of the Russian Federation)
  11. Serguei KVACHNINE (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  12. Igor KLIOUTCHNIKOV   (University of S-Petersburg, RF)
  13. Ilya KUFTYREV (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  14. Svetlana MAKAROVA (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  15. Marina MALKINA  (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  16. Nadezhda MALOVA (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  17. Vladimir MALYAEV (Higher School of Economics, Nizhni Novgorod)
  18. Svetlana MALYSHEVA (Governor of the Nizhni Novgorod Regional Branch of Health Insurance Fund of the Russian Federation)
  19. Roman MATOUSEK (Kent Business School, Kent University – United Kingdom)
  20. Leonid MATVEEV (Alpari Group)
  21. Iveta Palečková  (School of Business Administration, Silesian University—Czech Rep.) )
  22. Svetlana PEREDNYA  (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  23. Maurizio POMPELLA (Dep.t of Law and Business Studies, School of Economics and Management, University of Siena—Italy
  24. Željko ŠEVIĆ (Dean, Faculty of Business and Management, University of Wales TSD—UK)
  25. Marya SHASHKINA (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  26. Daniel STAVÀREK (School of Business Administration, Silesian University—Czech Rep.)
  27. Irina YANKINA  (Institute of Economics, Management and Nature, Siberian Federal University –Russian Fed)
  28. Nadezhda YASHINA (University of Nizhni Novgorod)

 Remote Papers:

  1. Antonio DICANIO (Dep.t of Law and Business Studies, School of Economics and Management, University of Siena—Italy)
  2. Antonio FASANO (LUISS University (Guido Carli), Rome, Italy)
  3. Yury PIHTEEV (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  4. Anna VINOGRADOVA (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  5. Sergey YASHIN (University of Nizhni Novgorod)

 Participants:

  1. Alexander BEDNY (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  2. Luisa CHESNOKOVA (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  3. Olga CHKALOVA (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  4. Marina EFREMOVA (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  5. Vladislav FROLOV (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  6. Marya GORBUNOVA (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  7. Yulia GRINEVICH (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  8. Olga KISELEVA (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  9. Alexander LUBAVSKY (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  10. Alena OSTAPENKO (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  11. Julia POPOVA (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  12. Barbara SZALA (Poland)
  13. Oleg TROFIMOV (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  14. Alexey UDALOV (University of Nizhni Novgorod)
  15. Roman VORONOV (Alpari Group)